PAPAW CHA LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12187712Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 6 Cheap Street, Bath BA1 1NE
- Incorporated
- 03/09/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £7.29K
Total Assets
2024: £53.30K
Total Liabilities
2024: £46.01K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, PAPAW CHA LTD reported net assets of £24.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £92.82K and total liabilities of £68.43K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £53.30K in 2024 to £92.82K in 2025 (74.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PAPAW CHA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+201% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+54.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+37.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+807%
£2.69K in 2023 to £24.38K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-10%
10 in 2023 to 9 in 2025
PAPAW CHA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PAPAW CHA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 26.27%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 73.73%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PAPAW CHA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.00K | 3.79K | 2.69K | 7.29K | 24.38K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 21.98K | 38.75K | 53.30K | 92.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 18.19K | 36.06K | 46.01K | 68.43K |
| Employees | – | – | 10 | 10 | 9 |
PAPAW CHA LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PAPAW CHA LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PAPAW CHA LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PAPAW CHA LTD report in 2025?
PAPAW CHA LTD reported net assets of £24.38K for 2025. That compares with £7.29K in 2024, a change of 234.62%.
What total assets did PAPAW CHA LTD report in 2025?
PAPAW CHA LTD reported total assets of £92.82K for 2025. That compares with £53.30K in 2024, a change of 74.16%.
What total liabilities did PAPAW CHA LTD report in 2025?
PAPAW CHA LTD reported total liabilities of £68.43K for 2025. That compares with £46.01K in 2024, a change of 48.74%.
How many people does PAPAW CHA LTD employ?
PAPAW CHA LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
How have PAPAW CHA LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PAPAW CHA LTD's net assets rose by 807%, total assets rose by 140%, total liabilities rose by 89.8% and employee numbers fell by 10%. Net assets compounded at 201% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.69K to £24.38K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of PAPAW CHA LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.