PAPERFLOW LTD Financials
- Company number
- 01268438CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 606 Renaissance Walk, London SE10 0QL
- Incorporated
- 13/07/1976
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £150.58K
Total Assets
2023: £1.00M
Total Liabilities
2023: £850.16K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, PAPERFLOW LTD reported net assets of £172.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.11M and total liabilities of £938.32K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.00M in 2023 to £1.11M in 2024 (11.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PAPERFLOW LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+29.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+67.2%
£103.36K in 2022 to £172.79K in 2024
Every measure that changed in PAPERFLOW LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PAPERFLOW LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 15.55%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 84.45%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PAPERFLOW LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 92.98K | 103.36K | 150.58K | 172.79K |
| Total Assets£ | 929.35K | 902.53K | 1.00M | 1.11M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 836.38K | 799.17K | 850.16K | 938.32K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
PAPERFLOW LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PAPERFLOW LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PAPERFLOW LTD reported net assets of £172.79K for 2024. That compares with £150.58K in 2023, a change of 14.75%.
PAPERFLOW LTD reported total assets of £1.11M for 2024. That compares with £1.00M in 2023, a change of 11.03%.
PAPERFLOW LTD reported total liabilities of £938.32K for 2024. That compares with £850.16K in 2023, a change of 10.37%.
PAPERFLOW LTD reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PAPERFLOW LTD's net assets rose by 67.2%, total assets rose by 23.1%, total liabilities rose by 17.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 29.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £103.36K to £172.79K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 7 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.