PAPPAN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04558229Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Metal Bridge Inn Metal Bridge Inn, Blackford, Carlisle, Cumbria CA6 4HG
- Incorporated
- 09/10/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £283.56K
Total Assets
2024: £735.31K
Total Liabilities
2024: £197.82K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, PAPPAN LIMITED reported net assets of £322.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £728.48K and total liabilities of £219.20K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £283.56K in 2024 to £322.56K in 2025 (13.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PAPPAN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+13.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+27.9%
£252.10K in 2023 to £322.56K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-2%
£743.65K in 2023 to £728.48K in 2025
PAPPAN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PAPPAN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 44.28%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.09%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PAPPAN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 144.54K | 216.23K | 252.10K | 283.56K | 322.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 702.80K | 753.97K | 743.65K | 735.31K | 728.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 97.01K | 172.18K | 179.28K | 197.82K | 219.20K |
| Employees | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
PAPPAN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PAPPAN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PAPPAN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PAPPAN LIMITED report in 2025?
PAPPAN LIMITED reported net assets of £322.56K for 2025. That compares with £283.56K in 2024, a change of 13.76%.
What total assets did PAPPAN LIMITED report in 2025?
PAPPAN LIMITED reported total assets of £728.48K for 2025. That compares with £735.31K in 2024, a change of -0.93%.
What total liabilities did PAPPAN LIMITED report in 2025?
PAPPAN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £219.20K for 2025. That compares with £197.82K in 2024, a change of 10.81%.
How many people does PAPPAN LIMITED employ?
PAPPAN LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
How have PAPPAN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PAPPAN LIMITED's net assets rose by 27.9%, total assets fell by 2%, total liabilities rose by 22.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 13.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £252.10K to £322.56K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 10 in 2025.
Which years of PAPPAN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.