PAR COMMUNICATIONS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 00522418CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Mile End Road, Colwick Industrial Estate, Colwick, Nottingham NG4 2BU
- Incorporated
- 06/08/1953
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 21 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.97M
Total Assets
2023: £3.99M
Cash in Bank
2023: £3.20M
Total Liabilities
2023: £911.92K
Employees
2023: 19
In 2024, PAR COMMUNICATIONS LTD reported net assets of £3.54M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.40M, cash in bank of £3.60M and total liabilities of £785.90K. Reported headcount was 21 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £2.97M in 2023 to £3.54M in 2024 (19.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PAR COMMUNICATIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+20.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+10.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+45.3%
£2.44M in 2022 to £3.54M in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for PAR COMMUNICATIONS LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PAR COMMUNICATIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 80.59%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 17.87%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 457.75%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 81.79%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PAR COMMUNICATIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.10M | 2.44M | 2.97M | 3.54M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.73M | 3.29M | 3.99M | 4.40M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.31M | 2.94M | 3.20M | 3.60M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 516.09K | 767.20K | 911.92K | 785.90K |
| Employees | 18 | 18 | 19 | 21 |
PAR COMMUNICATIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PAR COMMUNICATIONS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PAR COMMUNICATIONS LTD reported net assets of £3.54M for 2024. That compares with £2.97M in 2023, a change of 19.47%.
PAR COMMUNICATIONS LTD reported total assets of £4.40M for 2024. That compares with £3.99M in 2023, a change of 10.29%.
PAR COMMUNICATIONS LTD reported cash in bank of £3.60M for 2024. That compares with £3.20M in 2023, a change of 12.54%.
PAR COMMUNICATIONS LTD reported 21 employees in 2024, compared with 19 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PAR COMMUNICATIONS LTD's net assets rose by 45.3%, cash in bank rose by 22.4%, total assets rose by 33.5% and total liabilities rose by 2.4%. Net assets compounded at 20.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.44M to £3.54M. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2022 to 21 in 2024 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.