PARA PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08802561Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Accountshelp, Regus, 1 Elmfield Park, Bromley BR1 1LU
- Incorporated
- 04/12/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-51.47K
Total Assets
2023: £2.60M
Total Liabilities
2023: £2.66M
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, PARA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-67.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.80M and total liabilities of £2.87M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £2.66M in 2023 to £2.87M in 2024 (7.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PARA PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+5.9%
£2.71M in 2022 to £2.87M in 2024
PARA PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PARA PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2.41%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 102.41%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PARA PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -266.96K | -56.40K | -51.47K | -67.39K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.51M | 2.65M | 2.60M | 2.80M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.77M | 2.71M | 2.66M | 2.87M |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
PARA PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PARA PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARA PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did PARA PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2024?
PARA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-67.39K for 2024. That compares with £-51.47K in 2023, a change of -30.92%.
What total assets did PARA PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2024?
PARA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £2.80M for 2024. That compares with £2.60M in 2023, a change of 7.46%.
What total liabilities did PARA PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2024?
PARA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.87M for 2024. That compares with £2.66M in 2023, a change of 7.91%.
How many people does PARA PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
PARA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have PARA PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, PARA PROPERTIES LIMITED's total assets rose by 5.6%, total liabilities rose by 5.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 2.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.65M to £2.80M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of PARA PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.