PARADOS GROUP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13116445CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 167 - 169 Great Portland Street 5th Floor, London W1W 5PF
- Incorporated
- 06/01/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £53.19K
Total Assets
2024: £209.92K
Total Liabilities
2024: £156.73K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, PARADOS GROUP LTD reported net assets of £83.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £243.09K and total liabilities of £159.88K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £209.92K in 2024 to £243.09K in 2025 (15.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PARADOS GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+47.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+24.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+16.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+116%
£38.45K in 2023 to £83.22K in 2025
Every measure that changed in PARADOS GROUP LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PARADOS GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.23%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 65.77%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PARADOS GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.50K | 38.45K | 53.19K | 83.22K |
| Total Assets£ | 45.65K | 155.73K | 209.92K | 243.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 42.16K | 117.28K | 156.73K | 159.88K |
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
PARADOS GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARADOS GROUP LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PARADOS GROUP LTD reported net assets of £83.22K for 2025. That compares with £53.19K in 2024, a change of 56.45%.
PARADOS GROUP LTD reported total assets of £243.09K for 2025. That compares with £209.92K in 2024, a change of 15.80%.
PARADOS GROUP LTD reported total liabilities of £159.88K for 2025. That compares with £156.73K in 2024, a change of 2.01%.
PARADOS GROUP LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PARADOS GROUP LTD's net assets rose by 116%, total assets rose by 56.1%, total liabilities rose by 36.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 47.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £38.45K to £83.22K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.