PARAGON POOL SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06673742CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Manor Farm 79 Ploughley Road, Lower Arncott, Bicester, Oxon OX25 1NY
- Incorporated
- 15/08/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £146.93K
Total Assets
2023: £509.75K
Total Liabilities
2023: £362.81K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, PARAGON POOL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £412.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £623.37K and total liabilities of £211.25K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £146.93K in 2023 to £412.11K in 2024 (180.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PARAGON POOL SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-14.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+18.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+41.2%
£149.65K in 2022 to £211.25K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-27.1%
£565.61K in 2022 to £412.11K in 2024
PARAGON POOL SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PARAGON POOL SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 66.11%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 33.89%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PARAGON POOL SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 249.86K | 565.61K | 146.93K | 412.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 371.87K | 715.26K | 509.75K | 623.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 122.01K | 149.65K | 362.81K | 211.25K |
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
PARAGON POOL SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARAGON POOL SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PARAGON POOL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £412.11K for 2024. That compares with £146.93K in 2023, a change of 180.48%.
PARAGON POOL SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £623.37K for 2024. That compares with £509.75K in 2023, a change of 22.29%.
PARAGON POOL SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £211.25K for 2024. That compares with £362.81K in 2023, a change of -41.77%.
PARAGON POOL SERVICES LTD reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PARAGON POOL SERVICES LTD's net assets fell by 27.1%, total assets fell by 12.8%, total liabilities rose by 41.2% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 14.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £565.61K to £412.11K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.