PARAGONV LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11497152Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Stable Barn, Rudyard, Leek, Staffordshire ST13 8PP
- Incorporated
- 02/08/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £97.01K
Total Assets
2024: £132.35K
Total Liabilities
2024: £35.35K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, PARAGONV LIMITED reported net assets of £83.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £107.62K and total liabilities of £24.62K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £132.35K in 2024 to £107.62K in 2025 (-18.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PARAGONV LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-9.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-21.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-41% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-65.2%
£70.83K in 2023 to £24.62K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PARAGONV LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PARAGONV LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 77.12%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 22.88%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PARAGONV LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 99.34K | 113.71K | 101.87K | 97.01K | 83.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 169.91K | 181.55K | 172.71K | 132.35K | 107.62K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 70.58K | 67.84K | 70.83K | 35.35K | 24.62K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
PARAGONV LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PARAGONV LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARAGONV LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PARAGONV LIMITED report in 2025?
PARAGONV LIMITED reported net assets of £83.00K for 2025. That compares with £97.01K in 2024, a change of -14.44%.
What total assets did PARAGONV LIMITED report in 2025?
PARAGONV LIMITED reported total assets of £107.62K for 2025. That compares with £132.35K in 2024, a change of -18.69%.
What total liabilities did PARAGONV LIMITED report in 2025?
PARAGONV LIMITED reported total liabilities of £24.62K for 2025. That compares with £35.35K in 2024, a change of -30.33%.
How many people does PARAGONV LIMITED employ?
PARAGONV LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have PARAGONV LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PARAGONV LIMITED's net assets fell by 18.5%, total assets fell by 37.7%, total liabilities fell by 65.2% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets contracted at 9.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £101.87K to £83.00K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of PARAGONV LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.