PARC PLAY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08575433Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4 Curran Embankment, Cardiff CF10 5DX
- Incorporated
- 19/06/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 18 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-77.51K
Total Assets
2024: £301.03K
Cash in Bank
2024: £50.99K
Total Liabilities
2024: £350.42K
Employees
2024: 16
In 2025, PARC PLAY LIMITED reported net assets of £-74.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £276.58K, cash in bank of £34.38K and total liabilities of £321.10K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £350.42K in 2024 to £321.10K in 2025 (-8.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PARC PLAY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-30.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-14.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+20%
15 in 2023 to 18 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-51.9%
£71.44K in 2023 to £34.38K in 2025
PARC PLAY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PARC PLAY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -27.00%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 116.10%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 10.71%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 12.43%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PARC PLAY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -20.06K | -19.95K | -36.18K | -77.51K | -74.68K |
| Total Assets£ | 470.93K | 419.77K | 375.36K | 301.03K | 276.58K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 96.55K | 83.46K | 71.44K | 50.99K | 34.38K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 414.23K | 377.49K | 364.85K | 350.42K | 321.10K |
| Employees | 7 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 18 |
PARC PLAY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PARC PLAY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARC PLAY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PARC PLAY LIMITED report in 2025?
PARC PLAY LIMITED reported net assets of £-74.68K for 2025. That compares with £-77.51K in 2024, a change of 3.66%.
What total assets did PARC PLAY LIMITED report in 2025?
PARC PLAY LIMITED reported total assets of £276.58K for 2025. That compares with £301.03K in 2024, a change of -8.12%.
What cash in bank did PARC PLAY LIMITED report in 2025?
PARC PLAY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £34.38K for 2025. That compares with £50.99K in 2024, a change of -32.57%.
How many people does PARC PLAY LIMITED employ?
PARC PLAY LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.
How have PARC PLAY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PARC PLAY LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 51.9%, total assets fell by 26.3%, total liabilities fell by 12% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Cash in bank contracted at 30.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £71.44K to £34.38K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 18 in 2025 (+3).
Which years of PARC PLAY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.