Active

PARCHVALE LIMITED Financials

Company number
01512040Copy
Copy
Registered office
Treadwell House High Street, Bloxham, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX15 4PP
Incorporated
12/08/1980

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£162.77K2025
-10.13%vs 2024

2024: £181.12K

Total Assets

£283.30K2025
-21.85%vs 2024

2024: £362.52K

Total Liabilities

£120.53K2025
-33.56%vs 2024

2024: £181.41K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, PARCHVALE LIMITED reported net assets of £162.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £283.30K and total liabilities of £120.53K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £362.52K in 2024 to £283.30K in 2025 (-21.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£162.77K2025
-10.13%from £181.12K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PARCHVALE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£132.00K2023£162.77K2025
+23.3%vs 2023

+11% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£450.42K2023£283.30K2025
-37.1%vs 2023

-20.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£318.41K2023£120.53K2025
-62.1%vs 2023

-38.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+23.3%

£132.00K in 2023 to £162.77K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-62.1%

£318.41K in 2023 to £120.53K in 2025

PARCHVALE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PARCHVALE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
57.46%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
42.54%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PARCHVALE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£127.60K126.83K132.00K181.12K162.77K
Total Assets£472.89K454.02K450.42K362.52K283.30K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£345.29K327.19K318.41K181.41K120.53K
Employees44333

PARCHVALE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARCHVALE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PARCHVALE LIMITED reported net assets of £162.77K for 2025. That compares with £181.12K in 2024, a change of -10.13%.

PARCHVALE LIMITED reported total assets of £283.30K for 2025. That compares with £362.52K in 2024, a change of -21.85%.

PARCHVALE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £120.53K for 2025. That compares with £181.41K in 2024, a change of -33.56%.

PARCHVALE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PARCHVALE LIMITED's net assets rose by 23.3%, total assets fell by 37.1%, total liabilities fell by 62.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 11% a year across the two years to 2025, from £132.00K to £162.77K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.