PARGON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04627891CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Wellesley House, 204 London Road, Waterlooville, Hampshire PO7 7AN
- Incorporated
- 03/01/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-4.51K
Total Assets
2024: £535.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £534.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, PARGON LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £683.85K and cash in bank of £341.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £535.00 in 2024 to £683.85K in 2025 (127.72K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PARGON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+237% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1136% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+15181%
£4.48K in 2023 to £683.85K in 2025
Every measure that changed in PARGON LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PARGON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -0.50%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.05%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PARGON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.46K | -5.98K | -5.38K | -4.51K | -3.43K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 36.10K | 4.48K | 535.00 | 683.85K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 223.00 | 1.73K | 30.00 | 534.00 | 341.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
PARGON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARGON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PARGON LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.43K for 2025. That compares with £-4.51K in 2024, a change of 24.12%.
PARGON LIMITED reported total assets of £683.85K for 2025. That compares with £535.00 in 2024, a change of 127.72K%.
PARGON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £341.00 for 2025. That compares with £534.00 in 2024, a change of -36.14%.
PARGON LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PARGON LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 1037%, total assets rose by 15181% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 237% a year across the two years to 2025, from £30.00 to £341.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.