Active

PARITY LEGAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
11641910Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Parity House 19a Church Street, Oadby, Leicester LE2 5DB
Incorporated
25/10/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£81.70K2025
12.83K%vs 2024

2024: £632.00

Total Assets

£478.46K2025
57.83%vs 2024

2024: £303.14K

Cash in Bank

£308.97K2025
81.08%vs 2024

2024: £170.62K

Total Liabilities

£394.93K2025
32.15%vs 2024

2024: £298.86K

Employees

152025
-1vs 2024

2024: 16

In 2025, PARITY LEGAL LIMITED reported net assets of £81.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £478.46K, cash in bank of £308.97K and total liabilities of £394.93K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £303.14K in 2024 to £478.46K in 2025 (57.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£81.70K2025
12.83K%from £632.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PARITY LEGAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£546.002023£81.70K2025
+14864%vs 2023

+1123% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£835.15K2023£308.97K2025
-63%vs 2023

-39.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.03M2023£478.46K2025
-53.5%vs 2023

-31.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.02M2023£394.93K2025
-61.4%vs 2023

-37.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152023152025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+14864%

£546.00 in 2023 to £81.70K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-63%

£835.15K in 2023 to £308.97K in 2025

PARITY LEGAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PARITY LEGAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
17.08%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
82.54%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
78.23%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
64.58%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PARITY LEGAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£740.0011.66K546.00632.0081.70K
Total Assets£1.10M1.38M1.03M303.14K478.46K
Cash in Bank£1.02M1.22M835.15K170.62K308.97K
Total Liabilities£1.09M1.36M1.02M298.86K394.93K
Employees911151615

PARITY LEGAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PARITY LEGAL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARITY LEGAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PARITY LEGAL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PARITY LEGAL LIMITED reported net assets of £81.70K for 2025. That compares with £632.00 in 2024, a change of 12.83K%.

What total assets did PARITY LEGAL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PARITY LEGAL LIMITED reported total assets of £478.46K for 2025. That compares with £303.14K in 2024, a change of 57.83%.

What cash in bank did PARITY LEGAL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PARITY LEGAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £308.97K for 2025. That compares with £170.62K in 2024, a change of 81.08%.

How many people does PARITY LEGAL LIMITED employ?

toggle

PARITY LEGAL LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.

How have PARITY LEGAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PARITY LEGAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 14864%, cash in bank fell by 63%, total assets fell by 53.5% and total liabilities fell by 61.4%. Net assets compounded at 1123% a year across the two years to 2025, from £546.00 to £81.70K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 15 in 2025.

Which years of PARITY LEGAL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.