Active

PARK CHAMBERS PRACTICE LIMITED Financials

Company number
06033396Copy
Copy
Registered office
10 Harbour House, Harbour Road, Wadebridge, Cornwall PL27 7AH
Incorporated
19/12/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£195.10K2024
19.61%vs 2023

2023: £163.11K

Total Assets

£470.52K2024
-5.43%vs 2023

2023: £497.52K

Cash in Bank

£168.51K2024
1.42%vs 2023

2023: £166.16K

Total Liabilities

£275.42K2024
-17.64%vs 2023

2023: £334.41K

Employees

122024
0vs 2023

2023: 12

In 2024, PARK CHAMBERS PRACTICE LIMITED reported net assets of £195.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £470.52K, cash in bank of £168.51K and total liabilities of £275.42K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £334.41K in 2023 to £275.42K in 2024 (-17.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£195.10K2024
19.61%from £163.11K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PARK CHAMBERS PRACTICE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£133.29K2022£195.10K2024
+46.4%vs 2022

+21% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£182.26K2022£168.51K2024
-7.5%vs 2022

-3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£474.16K2022£470.52K2024
-0.8%vs 2022

-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£340.87K2022£275.42K2024
-19.2%vs 2022

-10.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102022122024
+20%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+46.4%

£133.29K in 2022 to £195.10K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-19.2%

£340.87K in 2022 to £275.42K in 2024

PARK CHAMBERS PRACTICE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PARK CHAMBERS PRACTICE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.46%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
58.54%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
61.18%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
35.81%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PARK CHAMBERS PRACTICE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£87.16K133.29K163.11K195.10K
Total Assets£459.46K474.16K497.52K470.52K
Cash in Bank£131.55K182.26K166.16K168.51K
Total Liabilities£372.30K340.87K334.41K275.42K
Employees8101212

PARK CHAMBERS PRACTICE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARK CHAMBERS PRACTICE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PARK CHAMBERS PRACTICE LIMITED reported net assets of £195.10K for 2024. That compares with £163.11K in 2023, a change of 19.61%.

PARK CHAMBERS PRACTICE LIMITED reported total assets of £470.52K for 2024. That compares with £497.52K in 2023, a change of -5.43%.

PARK CHAMBERS PRACTICE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £168.51K for 2024. That compares with £166.16K in 2023, a change of 1.42%.

PARK CHAMBERS PRACTICE LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2024, compared with 12 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, PARK CHAMBERS PRACTICE LIMITED's net assets rose by 46.4%, cash in bank fell by 7.5%, total assets fell by 0.8% and total liabilities fell by 19.2%. Net assets compounded at 21% a year across the two years to 2024, from £133.29K to £195.10K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 12 in 2024 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.