Active

PARK LANE INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
10637562Copy
Copy
Registered office
Lancaster House Ackhurst Business Park, Foxhole Road, Chorley PR7 1NY
Incorporated
24/02/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£348.01K2023
47.29%vs 2022

2022: £236.27K

Total Assets

£363.26K2022
34.27%vs 2021

2021: £270.54K

Cash in Bank

£67.08K2023
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£126.99K2022
8.51%vs 2021

2021: £117.02K

Employees

92023
-1vs 2022

2022: 10

In 2023, PARK LANE INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED reported net assets of £348.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £363.26K, cash in bank of £67.08K and total liabilities of £126.99K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £236.27K in 2022 to £348.01K in 2023 (47.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£348.01K2023
47.29%from £236.27K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures PARK LANE INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£153.52K2021£348.01K2023
+127%vs 2021

+50.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202192023
-10%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+127%

£153.52K in 2021 to £348.01K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-10%

10 in 2021 to 9 in 2023

PARK LANE INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PARK LANE INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
65.04%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
34.96%2022
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PARK LANE INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£153.52K236.27K348.01K
Total Assets£270.54K363.26K–
Cash in Bank£––67.08K
Total Liabilities£117.02K126.99K–
Employees10109

PARK LANE INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARK LANE INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

PARK LANE INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED reported net assets of £348.01K for 2023. That compares with £236.27K in 2022, a change of 47.29%.

PARK LANE INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED reported total assets of £363.26K for 2022. That compares with £270.54K in 2021, a change of 34.27%.

PARK LANE INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £67.08K for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

PARK LANE INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, PARK LANE INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 127% and employee numbers fell by 10%. Net assets compounded at 50.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £153.52K to £348.01K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2021 to 9 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.