PARK LODGE (PAIGNTON) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01612030CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 135 Reddenhill Road, Torquay TQ1 3NT
- Incorporated
- 08/02/1982
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £240.00
Total Assets
2024: £5.09K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PARK LODGE (PAIGNTON) LIMITED reported net assets of £240.00. The same filing shows total assets of £5.09K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Employees rose from 3 in 2024 to 4 in 2025 (+1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PARK LODGE (PAIGNTON) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
PARK LODGE (PAIGNTON) LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PARK LODGE (PAIGNTON) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.72%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PARK LODGE (PAIGNTON) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 240.00 | 240.00 | 240.00 | 240.00 | 240.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 5.09K | 5.09K | 5.09K | 5.09K | 5.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
PARK LODGE (PAIGNTON) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARK LODGE (PAIGNTON) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PARK LODGE (PAIGNTON) LIMITED reported net assets of £240.00 for 2025. That compares with £240.00 in 2024.
PARK LODGE (PAIGNTON) LIMITED reported total assets of £5.09K for 2025. That compares with £5.09K in 2024.
PARK LODGE (PAIGNTON) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
PARK LODGE (PAIGNTON) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PARK LODGE (PAIGNTON) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. PARK LODGE (PAIGNTON) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.