PARK PROMOTIONS LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 04584609CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 20, Crawley Mill Industrial Estate, Crawley Witney, Oxfordshire OX29 9TJ
- Incorporated
- 07/11/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £139.48K
Total Assets
2023: £525.11K
Total Liabilities
2023: £385.62K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, PARK PROMOTIONS LTD. reported net assets of £131.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £488.13K and total liabilities of £357.03K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £525.11K in 2023 to £488.13K in 2024 (-7.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PARK PROMOTIONS LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-9.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+4.6%
£125.36K in 2022 to £131.10K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-18.8%
£439.75K in 2022 to £357.03K in 2024
PARK PROMOTIONS LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PARK PROMOTIONS LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 26.86%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 73.14%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PARK PROMOTIONS LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 113.97K | 125.36K | 139.48K | 131.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 500.92K | 565.11K | 525.11K | 488.13K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 386.95K | 439.75K | 385.62K | 357.03K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PARK PROMOTIONS LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARK PROMOTIONS LTD. covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PARK PROMOTIONS LTD. reported net assets of £131.10K for 2024. That compares with £139.48K in 2023, a change of -6.01%.
PARK PROMOTIONS LTD. reported total assets of £488.13K for 2024. That compares with £525.11K in 2023, a change of -7.04%.
PARK PROMOTIONS LTD. reported total liabilities of £357.03K for 2024. That compares with £385.62K in 2023, a change of -7.42%.
PARK PROMOTIONS LTD. reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PARK PROMOTIONS LTD.'s net assets rose by 4.6%, total assets fell by 13.6%, total liabilities fell by 18.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 2.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £125.36K to £131.10K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.