Active

PARK VETERINARY HOSPITAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
06131670Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Spitfire House, Aviator Court, York YO30 4UZ
Incorporated
28/02/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
21 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£829.71K2024
45.17%vs 2023

2023: £571.53K

Total Assets

£1.25M2024
6.91%vs 2023

2023: £1.17M

Cash in Bank

£211.04K2024
-33.74%vs 2023

2023: £318.50K

Total Liabilities

£423.54K2024
-29.49%vs 2023

2023: £600.70K

Employees

212024
-3vs 2023

2023: 24

In 2024, PARK VETERINARY HOSPITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £829.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.25M, cash in bank of £211.04K and total liabilities of £423.54K. Reported headcount was 21 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £571.53K in 2023 to £829.71K in 2024 (45.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£829.71K2024
45.17%from £571.53K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PARK VETERINARY HOSPITAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£444.43K2022£829.71K2024
+86.7%vs 2022

+36.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£329.34K2022£211.04K2024
-35.9%vs 2022

-20% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.05M2022£1.25M2024
+19.7%vs 2022

+9.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£602.43K2022£423.54K2024
-29.7%vs 2022

-16.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

212022212024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+86.7%

£444.43K in 2022 to £829.71K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-35.9%

£329.34K in 2022 to £211.04K in 2024

PARK VETERINARY HOSPITAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PARK VETERINARY HOSPITAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
66.20%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
33.80%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
49.83%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
16.84%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PARK VETERINARY HOSPITAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£442.70K444.43K571.53K829.71K
Total Assets£1.10M1.05M1.17M1.25M
Cash in Bank£366.79K329.34K318.50K211.04K
Total Liabilities£655.05K602.43K600.70K423.54K
Employees22212421

PARK VETERINARY HOSPITAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PARK VETERINARY HOSPITAL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARK VETERINARY HOSPITAL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did PARK VETERINARY HOSPITAL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PARK VETERINARY HOSPITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £829.71K for 2024. That compares with £571.53K in 2023, a change of 45.17%.

What total assets did PARK VETERINARY HOSPITAL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PARK VETERINARY HOSPITAL LIMITED reported total assets of £1.25M for 2024. That compares with £1.17M in 2023, a change of 6.91%.

What cash in bank did PARK VETERINARY HOSPITAL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PARK VETERINARY HOSPITAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £211.04K for 2024. That compares with £318.50K in 2023, a change of -33.74%.

How many people does PARK VETERINARY HOSPITAL LIMITED employ?

toggle

PARK VETERINARY HOSPITAL LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2024, compared with 24 in 2023.

How have PARK VETERINARY HOSPITAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, PARK VETERINARY HOSPITAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 86.7%, cash in bank fell by 35.9%, total assets rose by 19.7% and total liabilities fell by 29.7%. Net assets compounded at 36.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £444.43K to £829.71K. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2022 to 21 in 2024.

Which years of PARK VETERINARY HOSPITAL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.