PARKDECK CHAIRS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 03960770CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 45 Raphael Road, Gravesend DA12 2PN
- Incorporated
- 30/03/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £210.89K
Total Assets
2023: £257.64K
Total Liabilities
2023: £46.75K
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, PARKDECK CHAIRS LTD reported net assets of £108.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £196.13K and total liabilities of £88.11K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £210.89K in 2023 to £108.01K in 2024 (-48.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PARKDECK CHAIRS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-68%
25 in 2022 to 8 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for PARKDECK CHAIRS LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PARKDECK CHAIRS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 55.07%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.93%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PARKDECK CHAIRS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 15.68K | 114.68K | 210.89K | 108.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 108.76K | 239.96K | 257.64K | 196.13K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 90.85K | 125.28K | 46.75K | 88.11K |
| Employees | 14 | 25 | 10 | 8 |
PARKDECK CHAIRS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARKDECK CHAIRS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PARKDECK CHAIRS LTD reported net assets of £108.01K for 2024. That compares with £210.89K in 2023, a change of -48.78%.
PARKDECK CHAIRS LTD reported total assets of £196.13K for 2024. That compares with £257.64K in 2023, a change of -23.88%.
PARKDECK CHAIRS LTD reported total liabilities of £88.11K for 2024. That compares with £46.75K in 2023, a change of 88.46%.
PARKDECK CHAIRS LTD reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PARKDECK CHAIRS LTD's net assets fell by 5.8%, total assets fell by 18.3%, total liabilities fell by 29.7% and employee numbers fell by 68%. Net assets contracted at 2.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £114.68K to £108.01K. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (-17).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.