PARKER & SONS ROOFING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14099922CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 59 Pickersleigh Avenue, Malvern WR14 2LP
- Incorporated
- 11/05/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £24.82K
Total Assets
2024: £74.56K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-817.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, PARKER & SONS ROOFING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £44.85K and total liabilities of £-36.35K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £-817.00 in 2024 to £-36.35K in 2025 (-4.35K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PARKER & SONS ROOFING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-64.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+22.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+50.8%
£29.74K in 2023 to £44.85K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-276%
£20.67K in 2023 to £-36.35K in 2025
PARKER & SONS ROOFING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PARKER & SONS ROOFING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.52%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -81.06%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PARKER & SONS ROOFING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.07K | 24.82K | 1.13K |
| Total Assets£ | 29.74K | 74.56K | 44.85K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 20.67K | -817.00 | -36.35K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 3 |
PARKER & SONS ROOFING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARKER & SONS ROOFING LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PARKER & SONS ROOFING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.13K for 2025. That compares with £24.82K in 2024, a change of -95.46%.
PARKER & SONS ROOFING LIMITED reported total assets of £44.85K for 2025. That compares with £74.56K in 2024, a change of -39.86%.
PARKER & SONS ROOFING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-36.35K for 2025. That compares with £-817.00 in 2024, a change of -4.35K%.
PARKER & SONS ROOFING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PARKER & SONS ROOFING LIMITED's net assets fell by 87.6%, total assets rose by 50.8%, total liabilities fell by 276% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 64.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.07K to £1.13K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.