PARKER HEATH SPILKIN KNIGHT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08794201Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 6 Genesis Business Centre, Redkiln Way, Horsham, West Sussex RH13 5QH
- Incorporated
- 28/11/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £107.12K
Total Assets
2024: £385.55K
Cash in Bank
2024: £44.61K
Total Liabilities
2024: £253.24K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, PARKER HEATH SPILKIN KNIGHT LIMITED reported net assets of £126.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £384.12K, cash in bank of £36.75K and total liabilities of £234.41K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £107.12K in 2024 to £126.20K in 2025 (17.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PARKER HEATH SPILKIN KNIGHT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+16.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+56.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+144%
£15.04K in 2023 to £36.75K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-26.1%
£317.32K in 2023 to £234.41K in 2025
PARKER HEATH SPILKIN KNIGHT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PARKER HEATH SPILKIN KNIGHT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 32.86%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 61.03%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 15.68%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 9.57%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PARKER HEATH SPILKIN KNIGHT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 655.00 | 91.90K | 93.54K | 107.12K | 126.20K |
| Total Assets£ | 392.27K | 547.51K | 439.80K | 385.55K | 384.12K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 18.37K | 112.82K | 15.04K | 44.61K | 36.75K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 381.51K | 422.95K | 317.32K | 253.24K | 234.41K |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 10 |
PARKER HEATH SPILKIN KNIGHT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PARKER HEATH SPILKIN KNIGHT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARKER HEATH SPILKIN KNIGHT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PARKER HEATH SPILKIN KNIGHT LIMITED report in 2025?
PARKER HEATH SPILKIN KNIGHT LIMITED reported net assets of £126.20K for 2025. That compares with £107.12K in 2024, a change of 17.81%.
What total assets did PARKER HEATH SPILKIN KNIGHT LIMITED report in 2025?
PARKER HEATH SPILKIN KNIGHT LIMITED reported total assets of £384.12K for 2025. That compares with £385.55K in 2024, a change of -0.37%.
What cash in bank did PARKER HEATH SPILKIN KNIGHT LIMITED report in 2025?
PARKER HEATH SPILKIN KNIGHT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £36.75K for 2025. That compares with £44.61K in 2024, a change of -17.62%.
How many people does PARKER HEATH SPILKIN KNIGHT LIMITED employ?
PARKER HEATH SPILKIN KNIGHT LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
How have PARKER HEATH SPILKIN KNIGHT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PARKER HEATH SPILKIN KNIGHT LIMITED's net assets rose by 34.9%, cash in bank rose by 144%, total assets fell by 12.7% and total liabilities fell by 26.1%. Net assets compounded at 16.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £93.54K to £126.20K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of PARKER HEATH SPILKIN KNIGHT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.