PARKER WHITWOOD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10637428Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Old Lloyds Chambers, 139-141 Manchester Road, Altrincham WA14 5NS
- Incorporated
- 24/02/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-71.70K
Total Assets
2024: £87.38K
Total Liabilities
2024: £159.08K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, PARKER WHITWOOD LIMITED reported net assets of £-89.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £113.76K and total liabilities of £203.12K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £159.08K in 2024 to £203.12K in 2025 (27.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PARKER WHITWOOD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+21.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+48%
£76.86K in 2023 to £113.76K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PARKER WHITWOOD LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PARKER WHITWOOD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -78.56%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 178.56%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PARKER WHITWOOD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -19.34K | -63.49K | -94.10K | -71.70K | -89.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 100.13K | 95.30K | 76.86K | 87.38K | 113.76K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 119.47K | 158.80K | 170.96K | 159.08K | 203.12K |
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
PARKER WHITWOOD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PARKER WHITWOOD LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARKER WHITWOOD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PARKER WHITWOOD LIMITED report in 2025?
PARKER WHITWOOD LIMITED reported net assets of £-89.36K for 2025. That compares with £-71.70K in 2024, a change of -24.64%.
What total assets did PARKER WHITWOOD LIMITED report in 2025?
PARKER WHITWOOD LIMITED reported total assets of £113.76K for 2025. That compares with £87.38K in 2024, a change of 30.18%.
What total liabilities did PARKER WHITWOOD LIMITED report in 2025?
PARKER WHITWOOD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £203.12K for 2025. That compares with £159.08K in 2024, a change of 27.68%.
How many people does PARKER WHITWOOD LIMITED employ?
PARKER WHITWOOD LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
How have PARKER WHITWOOD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PARKER WHITWOOD LIMITED's total assets rose by 48%, total liabilities rose by 18.8% and employee numbers rose by 28.6%. Total assets compounded at 21.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £76.86K to £113.76K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of PARKER WHITWOOD LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.