Active

PARKFOOT GARAGE LIMITED Financials

Company number
00605551Copy
Copy
Registered office
263-265 London Road, West Malling, Kent ME19 5AE
Incorporated
03/06/1958

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
61 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£803.78K2026
-9.32%vs 2025

2025: £886.34K

Total Assets

£5.63M2026
24.35%vs 2025

2025: £4.53M

Cash in Bank

£368.71K2026
20.06%vs 2025

2025: £307.09K

Total Liabilities

£2.87M2026
16.07%vs 2025

2025: £2.47M

Employees

612026
+10vs 2025

2025: 51

In 2026, PARKFOOT GARAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £803.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.63M, cash in bank of £368.71K and total liabilities of £2.87M. Reported headcount was 61 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £4.53M in 2025 to £5.63M in 2026 (24.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£803.78K2026
-9.32%from £886.34K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures PARKFOOT GARAGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£739.70K2024£803.78K2026
+8.7%vs 2024

+4.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£986.13K2024£368.71K2026
-62.6%vs 2024

-38.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.70M2024£5.63M2026
+19.7%vs 2024

+9.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.81M2024£2.87M2026
+2.1%vs 2024

+1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

562024612026
+8.9%vs 2024+5

Biggest increase

Total Assets+19.7%

£4.70M in 2024 to £5.63M in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-62.6%

£986.13K in 2024 to £368.71K in 2026

PARKFOOT GARAGE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PARKFOOT GARAGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
14.28%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
50.95%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
12.86%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
6.55%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£228.05K2026
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PARKFOOT GARAGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£493.34K588.65K739.70K886.34K803.78K
Total Assets£3.66M4.74M4.70M4.53M5.63M
Cash in Bank£660.15K1.24M986.13K307.09K368.71K
Total Liabilities£1.81M2.84M2.81M2.47M2.87M
Employees5560565161

PARKFOOT GARAGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARKFOOT GARAGE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

PARKFOOT GARAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £803.78K for 2026. That compares with £886.34K in 2025, a change of -9.32%.

PARKFOOT GARAGE LIMITED reported total assets of £5.63M for 2026. That compares with £4.53M in 2025, a change of 24.35%.

PARKFOOT GARAGE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £368.71K for 2026. That compares with £307.09K in 2025, a change of 20.06%.

PARKFOOT GARAGE LIMITED reported 61 employees in 2026, compared with 51 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, PARKFOOT GARAGE LIMITED's net assets rose by 8.7%, cash in bank fell by 62.6%, total assets rose by 19.7% and total liabilities rose by 2.1%. Net assets compounded at 4.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £739.70K to £803.78K. Reported headcount went from 56 in 2024 to 61 in 2026 (+5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.