PARKHOUSE AGRICULTURE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08216397CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Treveor Farm, Gorran, St Austell, Cornwall PL26 6LW
- Incorporated
- 17/09/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-3.49K
Total Assets
2024: £647.00
Cash in Bank
2023: £635.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, PARKHOUSE AGRICULTURE LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £69.00 and cash in bank of £578.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £647.00 in 2024 to £69.00 in 2025 (-89.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PARKHOUSE AGRICULTURE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-68.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-90.2%
£704.00 in 2023 to £69.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in PARKHOUSE AGRICULTURE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PARKHOUSE AGRICULTURE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -5,817.39%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 89.34%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PARKHOUSE AGRICULTURE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.95K | -2.27K | -3.02K | -3.49K | -4.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.53K | 478.00 | 704.00 | 647.00 | 69.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.53K | 409.00 | 635.00 | 578.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
PARKHOUSE AGRICULTURE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARKHOUSE AGRICULTURE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PARKHOUSE AGRICULTURE LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.01K for 2025. That compares with £-3.49K in 2024, a change of -15.11%.
PARKHOUSE AGRICULTURE LIMITED reported total assets of £69.00 for 2025. That compares with £647.00 in 2024, a change of -89.34%.
PARKHOUSE AGRICULTURE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £578.00 for 2024. That compares with £635.00 in 2023, a change of -8.98%.
PARKHOUSE AGRICULTURE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PARKHOUSE AGRICULTURE LIMITED's total assets fell by 90.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 68.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £704.00 to £69.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.