PARKHOUSE BODYSHOP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13085066CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 7a Parkhouse Bridge Estate, Langley Road, Salford M6 6JQ
- Incorporated
- 16/12/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £19.41K
Total Assets
2023: £95.85K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2023: £76.44K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, PARKHOUSE BODYSHOP LIMITED reported net assets of £30.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £89.72K, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £59.07K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £76.44K in 2023 to £59.07K in 2024 (-22.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PARKHOUSE BODYSHOP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for PARKHOUSE BODYSHOP LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PARKHOUSE BODYSHOP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.16%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 65.84%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PARKHOUSE BODYSHOP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 24.09K | 19.41K | 30.65K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 79.67K | 95.85K | 89.72K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.00 | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 55.58K | 76.44K | 59.07K |
| Employees | – | 3 | 4 | 4 |
PARKHOUSE BODYSHOP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARKHOUSE BODYSHOP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PARKHOUSE BODYSHOP LIMITED reported net assets of £30.65K for 2024. That compares with £19.41K in 2023, a change of 57.92%.
PARKHOUSE BODYSHOP LIMITED reported total assets of £89.72K for 2024. That compares with £95.85K in 2023, a change of -6.40%.
PARKHOUSE BODYSHOP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
PARKHOUSE BODYSHOP LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PARKHOUSE BODYSHOP LIMITED's net assets rose by 27.2%, total assets rose by 12.6%, total liabilities rose by 6.3% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 12.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £24.09K to £30.65K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.