PARKINSONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03720333CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 9 Meer Street Startford Upon Avon, 9 Meer Street, Stratford-Upon-Avon CV37 6QB
- Incorporated
- 25/02/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £503.52K
Total Assets
2024: £747.73K
Total Liabilities
2024: £244.21K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, PARKINSONS LIMITED reported net assets of £444.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £728.79K and total liabilities of £284.77K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £503.52K in 2024 to £444.02K in 2025 (-11.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PARKINSONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+2.8%
£276.90K in 2023 to £284.77K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-15.8%
19 in 2023 to 16 in 2025
PARKINSONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PARKINSONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 60.93%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 39.07%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PARKINSONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 431.28K | 482.09K | 500.03K | 503.52K | 444.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 716.21K | 801.21K | 776.93K | 747.73K | 728.79K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 284.93K | 319.12K | 276.90K | 244.21K | 284.77K |
| Employees | 16 | 13 | 19 | 13 | 16 |
PARKINSONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARKINSONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PARKINSONS LIMITED reported net assets of £444.02K for 2025. That compares with £503.52K in 2024, a change of -11.82%.
PARKINSONS LIMITED reported total assets of £728.79K for 2025. That compares with £747.73K in 2024, a change of -2.53%.
PARKINSONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £284.77K for 2025. That compares with £244.21K in 2024, a change of 16.61%.
PARKINSONS LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PARKINSONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 11.2%, total assets fell by 6.2%, total liabilities rose by 2.8% and employee numbers fell by 15.8%. Net assets contracted at 5.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £500.03K to £444.02K. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.