Active

PARKLAND FENCING LIMITED Financials

Company number
05409937Copy
Copy
Registered office
15 High Street, Brackley, Northants NN13 7DH
Incorporated
01/04/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£34.99K2025
9.81%vs 2024

2024: £31.86K

Total Assets

£65.75K2025
8.38%vs 2024

2024: £60.66K

Total Liabilities

£30.76K2025
6.81%vs 2024

2024: £28.80K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, PARKLAND FENCING LIMITED reported net assets of £34.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £65.75K and total liabilities of £30.76K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £60.66K in 2024 to £65.75K in 2025 (8.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£34.99K2025
9.81%from £31.86K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PARKLAND FENCING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£52.82K2023£34.99K2025
-33.8%vs 2023

-18.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£88.32K2023£65.75K2025
-25.6%vs 2023

-13.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£35.50K2023£30.76K2025
-13.4%vs 2023

-6.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-33.8%

£52.82K in 2023 to £34.99K in 2025

Every measure that changed in PARKLAND FENCING LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PARKLAND FENCING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
53.21%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
46.79%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PARKLAND FENCING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£42.04K45.80K52.82K31.86K34.99K
Total Assets£110.25K103.18K88.32K60.66K65.75K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£68.22K57.38K35.50K28.80K30.76K
Employees33333

PARKLAND FENCING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARKLAND FENCING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PARKLAND FENCING LIMITED reported net assets of £34.99K for 2025. That compares with £31.86K in 2024, a change of 9.81%.

PARKLAND FENCING LIMITED reported total assets of £65.75K for 2025. That compares with £60.66K in 2024, a change of 8.38%.

PARKLAND FENCING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £30.76K for 2025. That compares with £28.80K in 2024, a change of 6.81%.

PARKLAND FENCING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PARKLAND FENCING LIMITED's net assets fell by 33.8%, total assets fell by 25.6%, total liabilities fell by 13.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 18.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £52.82K to £34.99K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.