PARKLAND PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04076598CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 33 Cambridge Road Cambridge Road, Stansted CM24 8BX
- Incorporated
- 22/09/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £671.29K
Total Assets
2022: £760.47K
Total Liabilities
2022: £89.18K
Employees
2022: 5
In 2023, PARKLAND PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED reported net assets of £746.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £929.77K and total liabilities of £182.83K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £760.47K in 2022 to £929.77K in 2023 (22.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures PARKLAND PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+59.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+155%
£71.75K in 2021 to £182.83K in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for PARKLAND PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PARKLAND PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 80.34%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 19.66%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PARKLAND PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 624.31K | 671.29K | 746.94K |
| Total Assets£ | 696.05K | 760.47K | 929.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 71.75K | 89.18K | 182.83K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 |
PARKLAND PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARKLAND PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
PARKLAND PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED reported net assets of £746.94K for 2023. That compares with £671.29K in 2022, a change of 11.27%.
PARKLAND PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED reported total assets of £929.77K for 2023. That compares with £760.47K in 2022, a change of 22.26%.
PARKLAND PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £182.83K for 2023. That compares with £89.18K in 2022, a change of 105.02%.
PARKLAND PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, PARKLAND PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED's net assets rose by 19.6%, total assets rose by 33.6%, total liabilities rose by 155% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 9.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £624.31K to £746.94K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.