Active

PARKVIEW CARE HOMES LIMITED Financials

Company number
03699449Copy
Copy
Registered office
Conifer Lodge, 95-99 Pembroke Crescent, Hove, East Sussex BN3 5DE
Incorporated
22/01/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
34 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.12M2025
-6.12%vs 2024

2024: £1.19M

Total Assets

£1.21M2025
-32.62%vs 2024

2024: £1.80M

Cash in Bank

£430.002023
71.31%vs 2022

2022: £251.00

Total Liabilities

£609.07K2024
-5.23%vs 2023

2023: £642.68K

Employees

342025
+1vs 2024

2024: 33

In 2025, PARKVIEW CARE HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.12M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.21M, cash in bank of £430.00 and total liabilities of £609.07K. Reported headcount was 34 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.80M in 2024 to £1.21M in 2025 (-32.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.12M2025
-6.12%from £1.19M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PARKVIEW CARE HOMES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.17M2023£1.12M2025
-4.7%vs 2023

-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.82M2023£1.21M2025
-33.2%vs 2023

-18.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

342023342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-33.2%

£1.82M in 2023 to £1.21M in 2025

Every measure that changed in PARKVIEW CARE HOMES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PARKVIEW CARE HOMES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
92.18%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
33.84%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.07%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.02%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PARKVIEW CARE HOMES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.21M744.20K1.17M1.19M1.12M
Total Assets£1.45M961.13K1.82M1.80M1.21M
Cash in Bank£25.37K251.00430.00––
Total Liabilities£237.33K216.93K642.68K609.07K–
Employees3030343334

PARKVIEW CARE HOMES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARKVIEW CARE HOMES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PARKVIEW CARE HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.12M for 2025. That compares with £1.19M in 2024, a change of -6.12%.

PARKVIEW CARE HOMES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.21M for 2025. That compares with £1.80M in 2024, a change of -32.62%.

PARKVIEW CARE HOMES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £430.00 for 2023. That compares with £251.00 in 2022, a change of 71.31%.

PARKVIEW CARE HOMES LIMITED reported 34 employees in 2025, compared with 33 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PARKVIEW CARE HOMES LIMITED's net assets fell by 4.7%, total assets fell by 33.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 2.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.17M to £1.12M. Reported headcount went from 34 in 2023 to 34 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.