PARKWAY (SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03240348Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 75 Mutley Plain, Plymouth, Devon PL4 6JJ
- Incorporated
- 21/08/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £317.42K
Total Assets
2024: £561.06K
Total Liabilities
2024: £243.65K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, PARKWAY (SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB) LIMITED reported net assets of £337.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £565.19K and total liabilities of £227.25K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £317.42K in 2024 to £337.94K in 2025 (6.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PARKWAY (SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+13.8%
£296.94K in 2023 to £337.94K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-8.3%
£247.85K in 2023 to £227.25K in 2025
PARKWAY (SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PARKWAY (SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 59.79%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 40.21%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PARKWAY (SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 263.64K | 282.88K | 296.94K | 317.42K | 337.94K |
| Total Assets£ | 534.97K | 548.12K | 544.79K | 561.06K | 565.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 271.33K | 265.23K | 247.85K | 243.65K | 227.25K |
| Employees | 13 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 10 |
PARKWAY (SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PARKWAY (SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARKWAY (SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PARKWAY (SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB) LIMITED report in 2025?
PARKWAY (SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB) LIMITED reported net assets of £337.94K for 2025. That compares with £317.42K in 2024, a change of 6.46%.
What total assets did PARKWAY (SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB) LIMITED report in 2025?
PARKWAY (SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB) LIMITED reported total assets of £565.19K for 2025. That compares with £561.06K in 2024, a change of 0.74%.
What total liabilities did PARKWAY (SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB) LIMITED report in 2025?
PARKWAY (SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £227.25K for 2025. That compares with £243.65K in 2024, a change of -6.73%.
How many people does PARKWAY (SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB) LIMITED employ?
PARKWAY (SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB) LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
How have PARKWAY (SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PARKWAY (SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB) LIMITED's net assets rose by 13.8%, total assets rose by 3.7%, total liabilities fell by 8.3% and employee numbers rose by 11.1%. Net assets compounded at 6.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £296.94K to £337.94K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of PARKWAY (SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.