Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

PARNALLS SOLICITORS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04112863Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
15-19 Westgate Street, Launceston, Cornwall PL15 7AB
Incorporated
23/11/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
31 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£4.02M2024
28.74%vs 2023

2023: £3.13M

Total Assets

£5.07M2024
17.76%vs 2023

2023: £4.31M

Cash in Bank

£1.82K2024
401.66%vs 2023

2023: £362.00

Total Liabilities

£1.01M2024
-11.25%vs 2023

2023: £1.14M

Employees

312024
-4vs 2023

2023: 35

In 2024, PARNALLS SOLICITORS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.02M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.07M, cash in bank of £1.82K and total liabilities of £1.01M. Reported headcount was 31 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £3.13M in 2023 to £4.02M in 2024 (28.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.02M2024
28.74%from £3.13M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PARNALLS SOLICITORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.62M2022£4.02M2024
+53.5%vs 2022

+23.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£28.002022£1.82K2024
+6386%vs 2022

+705% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.80M2022£5.07M2024
+33.5%vs 2022

+15.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.14M2022£1.01M2024
-11%vs 2022

-5.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

332022312024
-6.1%vs 2022-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+6386%

£28.00 in 2022 to £1.82K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-11%

£1.14M in 2022 to £1.01M in 2024

PARNALLS SOLICITORS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PARNALLS SOLICITORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
79.33%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
19.98%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.18%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.04%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PARNALLS SOLICITORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.84M2.62M3.13M4.02M
Total Assets£3.00M3.80M4.31M5.07M
Cash in Bank£344.0028.00362.001.82K
Total Liabilities£1.12M1.14M1.14M1.01M
Employees40333531

PARNALLS SOLICITORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PARNALLS SOLICITORS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARNALLS SOLICITORS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did PARNALLS SOLICITORS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PARNALLS SOLICITORS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.02M for 2024. That compares with £3.13M in 2023, a change of 28.74%.

What total assets did PARNALLS SOLICITORS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PARNALLS SOLICITORS LIMITED reported total assets of £5.07M for 2024. That compares with £4.31M in 2023, a change of 17.76%.

What cash in bank did PARNALLS SOLICITORS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PARNALLS SOLICITORS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.82K for 2024. That compares with £362.00 in 2023, a change of 401.66%.

How many people does PARNALLS SOLICITORS LIMITED employ?

toggle

PARNALLS SOLICITORS LIMITED reported 31 employees in 2024, compared with 35 in 2023.

How have PARNALLS SOLICITORS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, PARNALLS SOLICITORS LIMITED's net assets rose by 53.5%, cash in bank rose by 6386%, total assets rose by 33.5% and total liabilities fell by 11%. Net assets compounded at 23.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.62M to £4.02M. Reported headcount went from 33 in 2022 to 31 in 2024 (-2).

Which years of PARNALLS SOLICITORS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.