PARROT SECURITY CIC Financials
- Company number
- 12351360CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 85 Great Portland Street, First Floor, London W1W 7LT
- Incorporated
- 05/12/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.00
Total Assets
2023: £1.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, PARROT SECURITY CIC reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PARROT SECURITY CIC filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
PARROT SECURITY CIC's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PARROT SECURITY CIC's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PARROT SECURITY CIC by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
PARROT SECURITY CIC financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARROT SECURITY CIC covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PARROT SECURITY CIC reported net assets of £1.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.00 in 2023.
PARROT SECURITY CIC reported total assets of £1.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.00 in 2023.
PARROT SECURITY CIC reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
PARROT SECURITY CIC reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PARROT SECURITY CIC's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024. PARROT SECURITY CIC reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.