Active

PARRY AND EVANS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06501567Copy
Copy
Registered office
Parry & Evans, Severn Farm Industrial Estate, Welshpool, Powys SY21 7DF
Incorporated
12/02/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
62 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£4.65M2025
-1.18%vs 2024

2024: £4.71M

Total Assets

£13.18M2025
7.63%vs 2024

2024: £12.24M

Cash in Bank

£694.88K2025
-32.72%vs 2024

2024: £1.03M

Total Liabilities

£3.92M2025
29.50%vs 2024

2024: £3.03M

Employees

622025
-3vs 2024

2024: 65

In 2025, PARRY AND EVANS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.65M. The same filing shows total assets of £13.18M, cash in bank of £694.88K and total liabilities of £3.92M. Reported headcount was 62 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £12.24M in 2024 to £13.18M in 2025 (7.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.65M2025
-1.18%from £4.71M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PARRY AND EVANS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.74M2023£4.65M2025
-1.9%vs 2023

-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.46M2023£694.88K2025
-52.4%vs 2023

-31% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£13.66M2023£13.18M2025
-3.6%vs 2023

-1.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.90M2023£3.92M2025
+0.5%vs 2023

+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

612023622025
+1.6%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+1.6%

61 in 2023 to 62 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-52.4%

£1.46M in 2023 to £694.88K in 2025

PARRY AND EVANS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PARRY AND EVANS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
35.30%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
29.77%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
17.71%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
5.27%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£195.81K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PARRY AND EVANS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£4.74M4.71M4.65M
Total Assets£13.66M12.24M13.18M
Cash in Bank£1.46M1.03M694.88K
Total Liabilities£3.90M3.03M3.92M
Employees616562

PARRY AND EVANS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARRY AND EVANS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PARRY AND EVANS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.65M for 2025. That compares with £4.71M in 2024, a change of -1.18%.

PARRY AND EVANS LIMITED reported total assets of £13.18M for 2025. That compares with £12.24M in 2024, a change of 7.63%.

PARRY AND EVANS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £694.88K for 2025. That compares with £1.03M in 2024, a change of -32.72%.

PARRY AND EVANS LIMITED reported 62 employees in 2025, compared with 65 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PARRY AND EVANS LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.9%, cash in bank fell by 52.4%, total assets fell by 3.6% and total liabilities rose by 0.5%. Net assets contracted at 0.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.74M to £4.65M. Reported headcount went from 61 in 2023 to 62 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.