Active

PARSON'S GREEN NURSERY LIMITED Financials

Company number
09086946Copy
Copy
Registered office
Sixth Floor, 3 Burlington Gardens, London W1S 3EP
Incorporated
16/06/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
38 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Audit Exemption Subsidiary

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£3.05M2024
28.16%vs 2023

2023: £2.38M

Total Assets

£8.39M2024
10.47%vs 2023

2023: £7.60M

Cash in Bank

£2.11M2024
43.23%vs 2023

2023: £1.47M

Total Liabilities

£2.52M2024
2.31%vs 2023

2023: £2.46M

Employees

382024
+2vs 2023

2023: 36

In 2024, PARSON'S GREEN NURSERY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.05M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.39M, cash in bank of £2.11M and total liabilities of £2.52M. Reported headcount was 38 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £7.60M in 2023 to £8.39M in 2024 (10.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.05M2024
28.16%from £2.38M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PARSON'S GREEN NURSERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.61M2022£3.05M2024
+89.4%vs 2022

+37.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£931.03K2022£2.11M2024
+126%vs 2022

+50.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.86M2022£8.39M2024
+22.4%vs 2022

+10.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.52M2022£2.52M2024
-0.1%vs 2022

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

382022382024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+126%

£931.03K in 2022 to £2.11M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-0.1%

£2.52M in 2022 to £2.52M in 2024

PARSON'S GREEN NURSERY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PARSON'S GREEN NURSERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
36.30%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
30.02%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
83.68%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
25.12%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PARSON'S GREEN NURSERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.62M1.61M2.38M3.05M
Total Assets£6.84M6.86M7.60M8.39M
Cash in Bank£872.40K931.03K1.47M2.11M
Total Liabilities£2.48M2.52M2.46M2.52M
Employees33383638

PARSON'S GREEN NURSERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARSON'S GREEN NURSERY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PARSON'S GREEN NURSERY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.05M for 2024. That compares with £2.38M in 2023, a change of 28.16%.

PARSON'S GREEN NURSERY LIMITED reported total assets of £8.39M for 2024. That compares with £7.60M in 2023, a change of 10.47%.

PARSON'S GREEN NURSERY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.11M for 2024. That compares with £1.47M in 2023, a change of 43.23%.

PARSON'S GREEN NURSERY LIMITED reported 38 employees in 2024, compared with 36 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, PARSON'S GREEN NURSERY LIMITED's net assets rose by 89.4%, cash in bank rose by 126%, total assets rose by 22.4% and total liabilities fell by 0.1%. Net assets compounded at 37.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.61M to £3.05M. Reported headcount went from 38 in 2022 to 38 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.