PARSONS GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03393325Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Boundary House, Boston Road, London W7 2QE
- Incorporated
- 26/06/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 42 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £5.68M
Total Assets
2022: £7.20M
Cash in Bank
2022: £2.62M
Total Liabilities
2022: £1.33M
Employees
2022: 39
In 2023, PARSONS GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £6.10M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.41M, cash in bank of £585.69K and total liabilities of £1.24M. Reported headcount was 42 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £2.62M in 2022 to £585.69K in 2023 (-77.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures PARSONS GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-28.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+18.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+41.5%
£879.34K in 2021 to £1.24M in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-48.8%
£1.14M in 2021 to £585.69K in 2023
PARSONS GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PARSONS GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 82.32%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 16.80%2023
- Cash to liabilities
- 47.09%2023
- Cash to total assets
- 7.91%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PARSONS GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.35M | 5.68M | 6.10M |
| Total Assets£ | 6.36M | 7.20M | 7.41M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.14M | 2.62M | 585.69K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 879.34K | 1.33M | 1.24M |
| Employees | 41 | 39 | 42 |
PARSONS GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PARSONS GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARSONS GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did PARSONS GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED report in 2023?
PARSONS GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £6.10M for 2023. That compares with £5.68M in 2022, a change of 7.34%.
What total assets did PARSONS GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED report in 2023?
PARSONS GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported total assets of £7.41M for 2023. That compares with £7.20M in 2022, a change of 2.90%.
What cash in bank did PARSONS GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED report in 2023?
PARSONS GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £585.69K for 2023. That compares with £2.62M in 2022, a change of -77.66%.
How many people does PARSONS GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED employ?
PARSONS GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported 42 employees in 2023, compared with 39 in 2022.
How have PARSONS GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, PARSONS GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 13.9%, cash in bank fell by 48.8%, total assets rose by 16.4% and total liabilities rose by 41.5%. Net assets compounded at 6.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £5.35M to £6.10M. Reported headcount went from 41 in 2021 to 42 in 2023 (+1).
Which years of PARSONS GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.