PARTNERS IN PERFORMANCE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04240356Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Kellbeck House Kell Lane, Wainstalls, Halifax, West Yorkshire HX2 7UN
- Incorporated
- 25/06/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £22.07K
Total Assets
2024: £57.22K
Total Liabilities
2024: £35.15K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PARTNERS IN PERFORMANCE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED reported net assets of £27.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £48.70K and total liabilities of £21.27K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £35.15K in 2024 to £21.27K in 2025 (-39.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PARTNERS IN PERFORMANCE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-15.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+32.2%
£20.75K in 2023 to £27.43K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-29.2%
£30.04K in 2023 to £21.27K in 2025
PARTNERS IN PERFORMANCE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PARTNERS IN PERFORMANCE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.32%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 43.68%2025
- Revenue per employee
- £66.63K2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PARTNERS IN PERFORMANCE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 19.87K | 15.17K | 20.75K | 22.07K | 27.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 42.15K | 37.72K | 50.79K | 57.22K | 48.70K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 22.29K | 22.55K | 30.04K | 35.15K | 21.27K |
| Employees | 3 | – | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PARTNERS IN PERFORMANCE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PARTNERS IN PERFORMANCE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARTNERS IN PERFORMANCE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PARTNERS IN PERFORMANCE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED report in 2025?
PARTNERS IN PERFORMANCE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED reported net assets of £27.43K for 2025. That compares with £22.07K in 2024, a change of 24.28%.
What total assets did PARTNERS IN PERFORMANCE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED report in 2025?
PARTNERS IN PERFORMANCE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED reported total assets of £48.70K for 2025. That compares with £57.22K in 2024, a change of -14.89%.
What total liabilities did PARTNERS IN PERFORMANCE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED report in 2025?
PARTNERS IN PERFORMANCE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £21.27K for 2025. That compares with £35.15K in 2024, a change of -39.47%.
How many people does PARTNERS IN PERFORMANCE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED employ?
PARTNERS IN PERFORMANCE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have PARTNERS IN PERFORMANCE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PARTNERS IN PERFORMANCE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED's net assets rose by 32.2%, total assets fell by 4.1%, total liabilities fell by 29.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 15% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.75K to £27.43K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of PARTNERS IN PERFORMANCE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.