PARTY AND PAPER SOLUTIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05591596CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 318 High Street North, Dunstable, Bedfordshire LU6 1BE
- Incorporated
- 13/10/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £499.40K
Total Assets
2024: £1.94M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.42M
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, PARTY AND PAPER SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £620.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.29M and total liabilities of £1.64M. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.94M in 2024 to £2.29M in 2025 (17.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PARTY AND PAPER SOLUTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+30.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+69.8%
£365.62K in 2023 to £620.89K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-4.4%
£1.72M in 2023 to £1.64M in 2025
PARTY AND PAPER SOLUTIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PARTY AND PAPER SOLUTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 27.17%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 71.82%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PARTY AND PAPER SOLUTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 289.60K | 323.93K | 365.62K | 499.40K | 620.89K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 2.09M | 1.94M | 2.29M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 1.72M | 1.42M | 1.64M |
| Employees | 600 | 600 | 10 | 11 | 12 |
PARTY AND PAPER SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARTY AND PAPER SOLUTIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PARTY AND PAPER SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £620.89K for 2025. That compares with £499.40K in 2024, a change of 24.33%.
PARTY AND PAPER SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.29M for 2025. That compares with £1.94M in 2024, a change of 17.49%.
PARTY AND PAPER SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.64M for 2025. That compares with £1.42M in 2024, a change of 15.50%.
PARTY AND PAPER SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PARTY AND PAPER SOLUTIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 69.8%, total assets rose by 9.4%, total liabilities fell by 4.4% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 30.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £365.62K to £620.89K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.