Active

PARTY OUTFITTERS LTD Financials

Company number
07806782Copy
Copy
Registered office
286 Chingford Road, London E17 5AL
Incorporated
12/10/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-12.35K2025
-586.33%vs 2024

2024: £-1.80K

Total Assets

£42.38K2025
61.04%vs 2024

2024: £26.31K

Total Liabilities

£54.72K2025
94.65%vs 2024

2024: £28.11K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, PARTY OUTFITTERS LTD reported net assets of £-12.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £42.38K and total liabilities of £54.72K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £28.11K in 2024 to £54.72K in 2025 (94.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-12.35K2025
-586.33%from £-1.80K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PARTY OUTFITTERS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-4.29K2023£-12.35K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£36.07K2023£42.38K2025
+17.5%vs 2023

+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£40.35K2023£54.72K2025
+35.6%vs 2023

+16.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+35.6%

£40.35K in 2023 to £54.72K in 2025

PARTY OUTFITTERS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PARTY OUTFITTERS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-29.14%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
129.14%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PARTY OUTFITTERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-7.36K-6.48K-4.29K-1.80K-12.35K
Total Assets£36.86K25.19K36.07K26.31K42.38K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£44.21K31.67K40.35K28.11K54.72K
Employees21333

PARTY OUTFITTERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PARTY OUTFITTERS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PARTY OUTFITTERS LTD reported net assets of £-12.35K for 2025. That compares with £-1.80K in 2024, a change of -586.33%.

PARTY OUTFITTERS LTD reported total assets of £42.38K for 2025. That compares with £26.31K in 2024, a change of 61.04%.

PARTY OUTFITTERS LTD reported total liabilities of £54.72K for 2025. That compares with £28.11K in 2024, a change of 94.65%.

PARTY OUTFITTERS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PARTY OUTFITTERS LTD's total assets rose by 17.5%, total liabilities rose by 35.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 8.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £36.07K to £42.38K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.