PASCOE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05312643CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Eastlands Boatyard, Coal Park Lane, Swanwick SO31 7GW
- Incorporated
- 14/12/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 107 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £310.02K
Total Assets
2023: £11.49M
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.06M
Total Liabilities
2023: £8.29M
Employees
2023: 114
In 2024, PASCOE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £960.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £10.53M, cash in bank of £244.15K and total liabilities of £6.69M. Reported headcount was 107 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £8.29M in 2023 to £6.69M in 2024 (-19.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PASCOE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-34.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-62.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+9.2%
98 in 2022 to 107 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-85.7%
£1.71M in 2022 to £244.15K in 2024
PASCOE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PASCOE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.13%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.59%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 3.65%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 2.32%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £126.96K2024
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PASCOE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.96M | 2.24M | 310.02K | 960.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 9.19M | 11.65M | 11.49M | 10.53M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.11M | 1.71M | 1.06M | 244.15K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.79M | 6.94M | 8.29M | 6.69M |
| Employees | 90 | 98 | 114 | 107 |
PASCOE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PASCOE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PASCOE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £960.76K for 2024. That compares with £310.02K in 2023, a change of 209.91%.
PASCOE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported total assets of £10.53M for 2024. That compares with £11.49M in 2023, a change of -8.40%.
PASCOE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £244.15K for 2024. That compares with £1.06M in 2023, a change of -76.96%.
PASCOE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported 107 employees in 2024, compared with 114 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PASCOE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's net assets fell by 57.2%, cash in bank fell by 85.7%, total assets fell by 9.7% and total liabilities fell by 3.6%. Net assets contracted at 34.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.24M to £960.76K. Reported headcount went from 98 in 2022 to 107 in 2024 (+9).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.