Active

PASSE-PARTOUT CONSULTING LIMITED Financials

Company number
04127772Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1-3 Manor Road, Chatham ME4 6AE
Incorporated
19/12/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£10.48K2025
2.35K%vs 2024

2024: £-466.00

Total Assets

£133.39K2025
-29.25%vs 2024

2024: £188.55K

Cash in Bank

£27.002025
-99.88%vs 2024

2024: £21.95K

Total Liabilities

£122.91K2025
-34.97%vs 2024

2024: £189.02K

Employees

42025
-3vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, PASSE-PARTOUT CONSULTING LIMITED reported net assets of £10.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £133.39K, cash in bank of £27.00 and total liabilities of £122.91K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £189.02K in 2024 to £122.91K in 2025 (-34.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£10.48K2025
2.35K%from £-466.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PASSE-PARTOUT CONSULTING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.98K2023£10.48K2025
+252%vs 2023

+87.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£86.86K2023£27.002025
-100%vs 2023

-98.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£189.12K2023£133.39K2025
-29.5%vs 2023

-16% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£186.14K2023£122.91K2025
-34%vs 2023

-18.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202342025
-50%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+252%

£2.98K in 2023 to £10.48K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-100%

£86.86K in 2023 to £27.00 in 2025

PASSE-PARTOUT CONSULTING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PASSE-PARTOUT CONSULTING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
7.86%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
92.14%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.02%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.02%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PASSE-PARTOUT CONSULTING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£130.33K47.78K2.98K-466.0010.48K
Total Assets£357.94K201.12K189.12K188.55K133.39K
Cash in Bank£71.28K9.24K86.86K21.95K27.00
Total Liabilities£227.62K153.35K186.14K189.02K122.91K
Employees66874

PASSE-PARTOUT CONSULTING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PASSE-PARTOUT CONSULTING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PASSE-PARTOUT CONSULTING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PASSE-PARTOUT CONSULTING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PASSE-PARTOUT CONSULTING LIMITED reported net assets of £10.48K for 2025. That compares with £-466.00 in 2024, a change of 2.35K%.

What total assets did PASSE-PARTOUT CONSULTING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PASSE-PARTOUT CONSULTING LIMITED reported total assets of £133.39K for 2025. That compares with £188.55K in 2024, a change of -29.25%.

What cash in bank did PASSE-PARTOUT CONSULTING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PASSE-PARTOUT CONSULTING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £27.00 for 2025. That compares with £21.95K in 2024, a change of -99.88%.

How many people does PASSE-PARTOUT CONSULTING LIMITED employ?

toggle

PASSE-PARTOUT CONSULTING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

How have PASSE-PARTOUT CONSULTING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PASSE-PARTOUT CONSULTING LIMITED's net assets rose by 252%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets fell by 29.5% and total liabilities fell by 34%. Net assets compounded at 87.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.98K to £10.48K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-4).

Which years of PASSE-PARTOUT CONSULTING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.