PASSMORES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04757168CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Old Emporium, Bow Street, Langport TA10 9PQ
- Incorporated
- 08/05/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £12.57K
Total Assets
2024: £25.78K
Total Liabilities
2024: £13.20K
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, PASSMORES LIMITED reported net assets of £15.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £31.27K and total liabilities of £15.64K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £25.78K in 2024 to £31.27K in 2025 (21.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PASSMORES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+16.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+62.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+164%
£5.93K in 2023 to £15.64K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
15 in 2023 to 10 in 2025
PASSMORES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PASSMORES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 49.98%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 50.02%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PASSMORES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 28.51K | 25.40K | 17.25K | 12.57K | 15.63K |
| Total Assets£ | 42.42K | 30.20K | 23.18K | 25.78K | 31.27K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 13.91K | 4.80K | 5.93K | 13.20K | 15.64K |
| Employees | 11 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 10 |
PASSMORES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PASSMORES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PASSMORES LIMITED reported net assets of £15.63K for 2025. That compares with £12.57K in 2024, a change of 24.31%.
PASSMORES LIMITED reported total assets of £31.27K for 2025. That compares with £25.78K in 2024, a change of 21.32%.
PASSMORES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £15.64K for 2025. That compares with £13.20K in 2024, a change of 18.47%.
PASSMORES LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PASSMORES LIMITED's net assets fell by 9.4%, total assets rose by 34.9%, total liabilities rose by 164% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 4.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £17.25K to £15.63K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.