Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

PASTA PIT STOP LTD Financials

Company number
08989217Copy
Copy
Registered office
Emilia's Crafted Pasta Unit C3 Ivory House,, St Katharine Docks, East Smithfield,, London E1W 1AT
Incorporated
09/04/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
72 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.14M2023
53.70%vs 2022

2022: £740.49K

Cash in Bank

£1.00M2023
97.03%vs 2022

2022: £507.68K

Employees

722023
+24vs 2022

2022: 48

In 2023, PASTA PIT STOP LTD reported net assets of £1.14M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.00M. Reported headcount was 72 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £507.68K in 2022 to £1.00M in 2023 (97.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.14M2023
53.70%from £740.49K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures PASTA PIT STOP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£440.58K2021£1.14M2023
+158%vs 2021

+60.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£609.66K2021£1.00M2023
+64.1%vs 2021

+28.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

282021722023
+157%vs 2021+44

Biggest increase

Net Assets+158%

£440.58K in 2021 to £1.14M in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for PASTA PIT STOP LTD rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PASTA PIT STOP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£440.58K740.49K1.14M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£609.66K507.68K1.00M
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees284872

PASTA PIT STOP LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PASTA PIT STOP LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

PASTA PIT STOP LTD reported net assets of £1.14M for 2023. That compares with £740.49K in 2022, a change of 53.70%.

PASTA PIT STOP LTD reported cash in bank of £1.00M for 2023. That compares with £507.68K in 2022, a change of 97.03%.

PASTA PIT STOP LTD reported 72 employees in 2023, compared with 48 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, PASTA PIT STOP LTD's net assets rose by 158%, cash in bank rose by 64.1% and employee numbers rose by 157%. Net assets compounded at 60.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £440.58K to £1.14M. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2021 to 72 in 2023 (+44).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.