Active

PASTIMES AND AMUSEMENTS (BARMOUTH) LIMITED Financials

Company number
00756767Copy
Copy
Registered office
Las Vegas Amusements, Promenade, Barmouth, Gwynedd LL42 1NG
Incorporated
05/04/1963

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£444.10K2023
28.54%vs 2022

2022: £345.49K

Cash in Bank

£159.77K2023
-32.57%vs 2022

2022: £236.96K

Employees

62023
0vs 2022

2022: 6

In 2023, PASTIMES AND AMUSEMENTS (BARMOUTH) LIMITED reported net assets of £444.10K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £159.77K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £345.49K in 2022 to £444.10K in 2023 (28.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£444.10K2023
28.54%from £345.49K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures PASTIMES AND AMUSEMENTS (BARMOUTH) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£267.35K2021£444.10K2023
+66.1%vs 2021

+28.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£119.33K2021£159.77K2023
+33.9%vs 2021

+15.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202162023
+20%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+66.1%

£267.35K in 2021 to £444.10K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for PASTIMES AND AMUSEMENTS (BARMOUTH) LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PASTIMES AND AMUSEMENTS (BARMOUTH) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£267.35K345.49K444.10K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£119.33K236.96K159.77K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees566

PASTIMES AND AMUSEMENTS (BARMOUTH) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PASTIMES AND AMUSEMENTS (BARMOUTH) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

PASTIMES AND AMUSEMENTS (BARMOUTH) LIMITED reported net assets of £444.10K for 2023. That compares with £345.49K in 2022, a change of 28.54%.

PASTIMES AND AMUSEMENTS (BARMOUTH) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £159.77K for 2023. That compares with £236.96K in 2022, a change of -32.57%.

PASTIMES AND AMUSEMENTS (BARMOUTH) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, PASTIMES AND AMUSEMENTS (BARMOUTH) LIMITED's net assets rose by 66.1%, cash in bank rose by 33.9% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 28.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £267.35K to £444.10K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.