PASTON ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10779278Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Rixton Old Hall Manchester Road, Rixton, Warrington WA3 6EW
- Incorporated
- 19/05/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-4.69K
Total Assets
2024: £34.10K
Cash in Bank
2022: £119.18K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, PASTON ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £32.02K and cash in bank of £119.02K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £34.10K in 2024 to £32.02K in 2025 (-6.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PASTON ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-48.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-73.1%
£119.12K in 2023 to £32.02K in 2025
Every measure that changed in PASTON ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PASTON ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -14.91%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 99.92%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PASTON ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -4.44K | -4.51K | -4.67K | -4.69K | -4.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 112.78K | 119.28K | 119.12K | 34.10K | 32.02K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 112.68K | 119.18K | 119.02K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
PASTON ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PASTON ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PASTON ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PASTON ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
PASTON ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.78K for 2025. That compares with £-4.69K in 2024, a change of -1.73%.
What total assets did PASTON ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
PASTON ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £32.02K for 2025. That compares with £34.10K in 2024, a change of -6.10%.
What cash in bank did PASTON ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2023?
PASTON ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £119.02K for 2023. That compares with £119.18K in 2022, a change of -0.14%.
How many people does PASTON ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
PASTON ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have PASTON ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PASTON ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED's total assets fell by 73.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 48.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £119.12K to £32.02K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of PASTON ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.