Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

PAT QUEEN LIMITED Financials

Company number
03996608Copy
Copy
Registered office
30 Riverhead, Sprotbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN5 7QR
Incorporated
18/05/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£54.68K2023
2.00%vs 2022

2022: £53.61K

Cash in Bank

£53.86K2023
2.70%vs 2022

2022: £52.44K

Employees

52023
-1vs 2022

2022: 6

In 2023, PAT QUEEN LIMITED reported net assets of £54.68K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £53.86K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £52.44K in 2022 to £53.86K in 2023 (2.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£54.68K2023
2.00%from £53.61K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures PAT QUEEN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£60.31K2021£54.68K2023
-9.3%vs 2021

-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£78.18K2021£53.86K2023
-31.1%vs 2021

-17% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202152023
-28.6%vs 2021-2

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-31.1%

£78.18K in 2021 to £53.86K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for PAT QUEEN LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PAT QUEEN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£60.31K53.61K54.68K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£78.18K52.44K53.86K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees765

PAT QUEEN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PAT QUEEN LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

PAT QUEEN LIMITED reported net assets of £54.68K for 2023. That compares with £53.61K in 2022, a change of 2.00%.

PAT QUEEN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £53.86K for 2023. That compares with £52.44K in 2022, a change of 2.70%.

PAT QUEEN LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, PAT QUEEN LIMITED's net assets fell by 9.3%, cash in bank fell by 31.1% and employee numbers fell by 28.6%. Net assets contracted at 4.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £60.31K to £54.68K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.