Active

PATCHWORKS INTEGRATION LIMITED Financials

Company number
09644017Copy
Copy
Registered office
8th Floor 100 Bishopsgate, London EC2N 4AG
Incorporated
17/06/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.61M2025
0.87%vs 2024

2024: £2.58M

Total Liabilities

£9.40M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £9.40M

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, PATCHWORKS INTEGRATION LIMITED reported net assets of £2.61M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £9.40M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £2.58M in 2024 to £2.61M in 2025 (0.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.61M2025
0.87%from £2.58M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PATCHWORKS INTEGRATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.55M2023£2.61M2025
+2.2%vs 2023

+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£6.96M2023£9.40M2025
+35%vs 2023

+16.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+35%

£6.96M in 2023 to £9.40M in 2025

Every measure that changed in PATCHWORKS INTEGRATION LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PATCHWORKS INTEGRATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£54.56K2.67M2.55M2.58M2.61M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–2.92M6.96M9.40M9.40M
Employees14444

PATCHWORKS INTEGRATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PATCHWORKS INTEGRATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PATCHWORKS INTEGRATION LIMITED reported net assets of £2.61M for 2025. That compares with £2.58M in 2024, a change of 0.87%.

PATCHWORKS INTEGRATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £9.40M for 2025. That compares with £9.40M in 2024.

PATCHWORKS INTEGRATION LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PATCHWORKS INTEGRATION LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.2%, total liabilities rose by 35% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.55M to £2.61M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.