Active

PATERSON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC329763Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
223 Ayr Road, Newton Mearns, Glasgow G77 6AH
Incorporated
23/08/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£36.40K2025
28.75%vs 2024

2024: £28.27K

Total Assets

£88.22K2025
20.71%vs 2024

2024: £73.08K

Total Liabilities

£51.82K2025
15.64%vs 2024

2024: £44.81K

Employees

42025
-1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, PATERSON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £36.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £88.22K and total liabilities of £51.82K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £73.08K in 2024 to £88.22K in 2025 (20.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£36.40K2025
28.75%from £28.27K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PATERSON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.26%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
58.74%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PATERSON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£3.93K4.28K28.27K36.40K
Total Assets£––73.08K88.22K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––44.81K51.82K
Employees5554

PATERSON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PATERSON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PATERSON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PATERSON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PATERSON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £36.40K for 2025. That compares with £28.27K in 2024, a change of 28.75%.

What total assets did PATERSON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PATERSON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported total assets of £88.22K for 2025. That compares with £73.08K in 2024, a change of 20.71%.

What total liabilities did PATERSON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PATERSON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £51.82K for 2025. That compares with £44.81K in 2024, a change of 15.64%.

How many people does PATERSON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

PATERSON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Which years of PATERSON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.