Active

PATESHALL PLANT LIMITED Financials

Company number
00922041Copy
Copy
Registered office
Littlemoor Mill, Whalley Road, Clitheroe, Lancashire BB7 1PW
Incorporated
13/11/1967

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£3.28K2026
No changevs 2025

2025: £3.28K

Cash in Bank

£6.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £6.00

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, PATESHALL PLANT LIMITED reported net assets of £3.28K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £6.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.28K2026
No changefrom £3.28K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures PATESHALL PLANT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.28K2024£3.28K2026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£6.002024£6.002026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202402026
-100%vs 2024-4

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

Every measure that changed in PATESHALL PLANT LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PATESHALL PLANT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£3.28K3.28K3.28K3.28K3.28K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£6.006.006.006.006.00
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees44400

PATESHALL PLANT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PATESHALL PLANT LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

PATESHALL PLANT LIMITED reported net assets of £3.28K for 2026. That compares with £3.28K in 2025.

PATESHALL PLANT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.00 for 2026. That compares with £6.00 in 2025.

PATESHALL PLANT LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, PATESHALL PLANT LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-4). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 4 to 0.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.