Active

PATIO & PAVING CENTRE LTD Financials

Company number
06279305Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 Dene Court, Bassington Lane, Cramlington, Northumberland NE23 8HS
Incorporated
14/06/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£249.94K2025
12.57%vs 2024

2024: £222.03K

Total Assets

£1.18M2025
26.70%vs 2024

2024: £929.70K

Cash in Bank

£68.83K2025
332.95%vs 2024

2024: £15.90K

Total Liabilities

£523.61K2025
39.24%vs 2024

2024: £376.04K

Employees

142025
0vs 2024

2024: 14

In 2025, PATIO & PAVING CENTRE LTD reported net assets of £249.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.18M, cash in bank of £68.83K and total liabilities of £523.61K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £929.70K in 2024 to £1.18M in 2025 (26.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£249.94K2025
12.57%from £222.03K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PATIO & PAVING CENTRE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£171.24K2023£249.94K2025
+46%vs 2023

+20.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£91.34K2023£68.83K2025
-24.6%vs 2023

-13.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£541.64K2023£1.18M2025
+117%vs 2023

+47.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£299.02K2023£523.61K2025
+75.1%vs 2023

+32.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142023142025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+117%

£541.64K in 2023 to £1.18M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-24.6%

£91.34K in 2023 to £68.83K in 2025

PATIO & PAVING CENTRE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PATIO & PAVING CENTRE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
21.22%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
44.45%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
13.15%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
5.84%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PATIO & PAVING CENTRE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£176.84K179.79K171.24K222.03K249.94K
Total Assets£527.76K–541.64K929.70K1.18M
Cash in Bank£144.79K124.44K91.34K15.90K68.83K
Total Liabilities£303.01K–299.02K376.04K523.61K
Employees1515141414

PATIO & PAVING CENTRE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PATIO & PAVING CENTRE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PATIO & PAVING CENTRE LTD reported net assets of £249.94K for 2025. That compares with £222.03K in 2024, a change of 12.57%.

PATIO & PAVING CENTRE LTD reported total assets of £1.18M for 2025. That compares with £929.70K in 2024, a change of 26.70%.

PATIO & PAVING CENTRE LTD reported cash in bank of £68.83K for 2025. That compares with £15.90K in 2024, a change of 332.95%.

PATIO & PAVING CENTRE LTD reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PATIO & PAVING CENTRE LTD's net assets rose by 46%, cash in bank fell by 24.6%, total assets rose by 117% and total liabilities rose by 75.1%. Net assets compounded at 20.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £171.24K to £249.94K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 14 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.