Active

PATRICK AND MENZIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04680893Copy
Copy
Registered office
92 Station Road, Clacton-On-Sea, Essex CO15 1SG
Incorporated
27/02/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-171.72K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £-171.72K

Cash in Bank

£300.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £300.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, PATRICK AND MENZIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-171.72K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £300.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-171.72K2025
No changefrom £-171.72K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PATRICK AND MENZIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-171.72K2023£-171.72K2025
No changevs 2023

Cash in Bank

£300.002023£300.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every measure that changed in PATRICK AND MENZIES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PATRICK AND MENZIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-171.72K-171.72K-171.72K-171.72K-171.72K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£300.00300.00300.00300.00300.00
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33300

PATRICK AND MENZIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PATRICK AND MENZIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PATRICK AND MENZIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-171.72K for 2025. That compares with £-171.72K in 2024.

PATRICK AND MENZIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £300.00 for 2025. That compares with £300.00 in 2024.

PATRICK AND MENZIES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PATRICK AND MENZIES LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 3 to 0.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.