Active

PATRICK CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
06882301Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 Pellon Place, Bradley Business Park Dyson Wood Way, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire HD2 1GT
Incorporated
20/04/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
27 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.99M2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £1.99M

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

272024
0vs 2023

2023: 27

In 2024, PATRICK CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.99M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 27 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.99M2024
No changefrom £1.99M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PATRICK CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.99M2022£1.99M2024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

252022272024
+8%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Employees+8%

25 in 2022 to 27 in 2024

Every measure that changed in PATRICK CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PATRICK CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.99M1.99M1.99M1.99M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees0252727

PATRICK CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PATRICK CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PATRICK CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did PATRICK CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PATRICK CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.99M for 2024. That compares with £1.99M in 2023.

What total liabilities did PATRICK CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PATRICK CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does PATRICK CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

PATRICK CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED reported 27 employees in 2024, compared with 27 in 2023.

How have PATRICK CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, PATRICK CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 8%. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2022 to 27 in 2024 (+2). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 8% from 25 to 27.

Which years of PATRICK CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.